Dr. Edward T. Su
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 23 years
- Graduated from: New York University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1998
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033188156
Dr. Edward T. Su MD
Hand Surgeon
He is located at 3580 Arcade Street in Vadnais Heights, MN 55127. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cervical Radiculopathy, Knee Replacement, Metatarsal Surgery, Sebaceous Cyst, Tennis Elbow. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033188156. Appointment can be made via the phone number (651) 968-5770. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Edward T. Su, being an hand surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edward T. Su.
- ACL Tear
- Achalasia
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Arthritis
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Boils
- Bone Spurs
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Cancer
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Colon Cancer
- Compartment Syndrome
- Crohn's Disease
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Cyst
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Diverticulosis
- Dupuytren Contracture
- Elbow Pain
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Frostbite
- Gallstones
- Ganglion
- Gangrene
- Hammer Toe
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Replacement
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Lymphedema
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Pancreatitis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Separated Shoulder
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Tremor
- Trigger Finger
- Ulcerative Colitis
- Whiplash
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Edward T. Su
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Edward T. Su
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Gemini Medical | $167 |
| Integra Lifesciences | $26 |
| Zimmer Biomet | $16 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $210 |
Studies
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1998Additional Specialities
- Orthopedic Surgeon
- Surgeon
Looking for more Hand Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 800 8401 Connecticut Avenue Chevy Chase, 20815, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 4011 Talbot Road South Renton, 98055, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 224 10000 Southeast Main Street Portland, 97216, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1500 Owens St. San Francisco, 94158, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 505 6280 Sunset Drive South Miami, 33143, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4500 West Newberry Road Gainesville, 32607, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 6900 A Street Lincoln, 68510, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 485 Madison Avenue New York, 10022, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 5818 North Nevada Avenue Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Edward T. Su?
Dr. Edward T. Su's office is located at 3580 Arcade Street in Vadnais Heights, MN 55127.
Does Dr. Edward T. Su accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Edward T. Su accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Edward T. Su treat?
Dr. Edward T. Su provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cervical Radiculopathy, Knee Replacement, Metatarsal Surgery, Sebaceous Cyst, Tennis Elbow. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Edward T. Su have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Edward T. Su is affiliated with Summit Orthopedics. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Edward T. Su affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Edward T. Su is affiliated with HEALTHEAST WOODWINDS HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.